Unfolding the Essence

People around the world, famous or ordinary are widely using cosmetics nowadays in order to improve their appearances to remove certain unwanted elements in their bodies especially in the facial areas.

Modern Cosmetics: What about it?

Basically, cosmetics are widely known to be factory made with man-made chemicals that is ought to be safe in human skin. True, but not all are effective and safe and the more it is artificially made, the more it is expensive to have.

Myanmar’s Deep Rooted Treasure

Thanaka Trees is widely available in Myanmar, and the primary source of living of the local people around. It is a yellowish-white cosmetic paste made from ground bark.

It is a distinctive feature of Myanmar (formerly Burma) seen commonly applied to the face and sometimes the arms of women and girls and to a lesser extent men and boys The use of thanaka has also spread to neighboring countries including Thailand.

Thanaka cream has been used by Burmese women for over 2000 years. It has a fragrant scent somewhat similar to sandalwood.The creamy paste is applied to the face in attractive designs, the most common form being a circular patch on each cheek, sometimes made stripey with the fingers known as thanaka bè gya, or patterned in the shape of a leaf, often also highlighting the bridge of the nose with it at the same time. It may be applied from head to toe (thanaka chi zoun gaung zoun).

Natures’ Secret: The Thanaka Wonders

Now what gives the Thanaka the attractive cosmetic isn’t the beauty it gives alone. It also gives a cooling sensation and provides protection from sunburn.

Additionally, It effectively removes:

*  Acne

* Freckles

* Blackheads

*Whiteheads

And lastly works through the deep layers of the skin to enhance and bring out your smooth, fair skin.  Thanaka also possesses an effective antifungal property which is really useful in other external uses.

And lastly, its not all about the Thanaka Essence inside the package, it also includes the superb enhancement effect of the Rosehip Oil!

Rose Hip Oil: The proven, tested 100% effective scar remover

Rose hips are the seed pod left after the rose petals fall off.

The oil from rose hips, often called rosa mosqueta, is very nutritious and consists of 80 percent essential fatty acids. It was a mainstay of the Incas, for example, for its nutritional qualities.

Rose hip oil is also renowned for its benefits for the skin. In fact, it has multiple benefits.
It is particularly famous for any scars, including acne scars! If you have scars caused by the pimple attack, I strongly recommend this product.

And did I say benefits with the “s”? Yes, aside from being a scar remover, the Rosehip Oil can give multiple benefits also to the skin like in treating:

  • Dry eczema
  • Skin burns, including sunburn
  • Rehydrates dry skin
  • Repair damaged skin cells of all sorts
  • Reduce wrinkles
  • Benefit for dry, mature, aging skin

Normally, you would be throwing opinions like “This must be expensive having these two great components” or the likes but NO – this is only available for only Php 750.00 only and it lasts for 3 months! (Regular usage)

For orders kindly refer to the contact information below:

09268124552

09265686299

Email: mavispacaldo@gmail.com, bgirl_khrysstyl08@yahoo.com

Or you can leave a message here in the blog post if you have inquiries on the product. Thank you.


Advertisements